Is Yellow Cake Mix with Fudge Frosting 425g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavour
- glycerol monooleate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Glycerol Monooleate, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sorbitan Monosterate, Natural And Artificial Flavour
Check Yellow Cake Mix with Fudge Frosting 425g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yellow Cake Mix with Fudge Frosting 425g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Where to buy
Yellow Cake Mix with Fudge Frosting 425g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


