Is YELLOW CAKE MIX Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CAKE MEAL (GROUND MATZO MADE FROM PASSOVER WHEAT FLOUR AND WATER), POTATO STARCH, PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER, GLYCEROL MONOOLEATE, SALT, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check YELLOW CAKE MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
Baking