Is YELLOW CAKE MIX Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE FLOUR BLEND (WHITE RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR), CANE SUGAR, EMULSIFIER (MONO- AND DIGYLCERIDES), NON GMO ALUMINUM FREE BAKING POWDER (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), XANTHAN GUM, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA.

Check YELLOW CAKE MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking