Is YELLOW CAKE MIX Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, UNMODIFIED POTATO STARCH, PURE CANE SUGAR, SALT, BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH), XANTHAN GUM

Check YELLOW CAKE MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking