Is YELLOW CORN MEAL Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORN FLOUR, ENRICHED WITH B VITAMINS (NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) AND IRON (FERROUS SULFATE).
Check YELLOW CORN MEAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YELLOW CORN MEAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSide Dish


