Is YELLOW CORN MEAL Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL (DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID).

Check YELLOW CORN MEAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking