Is YELLOW CORN SOFT TORTILLA, YELLOW CORN Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORN MASA FLOUR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, AND PROPIONIC ACID, BENZOIC ACID AND PHOSPHORIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check YELLOW CORN SOFT TORTILLA, YELLOW CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YELLOW CORN SOFT TORTILLA, YELLOW CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The GoLunch


