Is Yellow Corn Tortilla Chips Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN MASA FLOUR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, CORN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, ENZYMES, SEA SALT, AND PHOSPHORIC ACID, PROPIONIC ACID AND BENZOIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS)

Check Yellow Corn Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish