Is YELLOW CORN TORTILLAS, YELLOW CORN Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YELLOW CORN MASA FLOUR (PROCESSED WITH LIME), WATER, PROPIONIC ACID AND BENZOIC ACID AND PHOSPHORIC ACID AND METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM.

Check YELLOW CORN TORTILLAS, YELLOW CORN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking