Is YELLOW CORN TORTILLAS, YELLOW CORN Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORN MASA FLOUR (PROCESSED WITH LIME), WATER, PROPIONIC ACID AND BENZOIC ACID AND PHOSPHORIC ACID AND METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM.
Check YELLOW CORN TORTILLAS, YELLOW CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YELLOW CORN TORTILLAS, YELLOW CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking


