This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is YELLOW CORN TORTILLAS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STONE GROUND CORN, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, POTATO STARCH, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, ENZYME, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS (CALCIUM PROPIONATE).

Check YELLOW CORN TORTILLAS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingSandwichDipping
Pescatarian? YELLOW CORN TORTILLAS | Spoonful