Is Yellow Dal Tadka Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SPLIT YELLOW LENTILS, TOMATOES, ONIONS, SPLIT RED LENTILS, SUNFLOWER OIL, CORIANDER LEAVES, GARLIC, SALT, SPICES AND GINGER.

Check Yellow Dal Tadka against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yellow Dal Tadka is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyEarthySavorySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSoup