Is Yellow Mustard - 20oz - Market Pantry™ Gluten Free?

Description
A classic bright, tangy yellow mustard with a smooth, creamy texture, used widely on hot dogs, burgers, sandwiches, and in dressings or marinades. Reviewers commonly note its reliable, mild flavor, convenient squeeze bottle packaging, and good value for everyday use, making it a pantry staple for casual meals and sides.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
A classic bright, tangy yellow mustard with a smooth, creamy texture, used widely on hot dogs, burgers, sandwiches, and in dressings or marinades. Reviewers commonly note its reliable, mild flavor, convenient squeeze bottle packaging, and good value for everyday use, making it a pantry staple for casual meals and sides.
Ingredients
White Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seeds, Salt, Turmeric, Onion Powder, Spices, Paprika Oleoresin, Natural Flavor.
Check Yellow Mustard - 20oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yellow Mustard - 20oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Where to buy
Yellow Mustard - 20oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


