Is Yellow Mustard Pretzel Sticks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter type flavor
natural butter type flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pretzels (Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate-B1, Riboflavin-B2, Folic Acid], Malt, Salt, Soybean Oil), Oil (Soybean Oil, Natural Butter Type Flavor), Yellow Mustard Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch), Mustard, Salt, Dehydrated Yellow Mustard [(Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Tumeric, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder), Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Rosemary Extract], Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Malic Acid, Oleoresin Tumeric, Tumeric, and Silicon Dioxide added to prevent caking)
Check Yellow Mustard Pretzel Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yellow Mustard Pretzel Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


