Is Yellow Mustard Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Water, No, 1 Mustard Seed, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder
Check Yellow Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yellow Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Yellow Mustard is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
AcidicVinegarySpicyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingTopping


