Is Spanish Onion Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spanish Onion.

Check Spanish Onion against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spanish Onion is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishingSide Dish