Is Yellow Split Pea Soup, 23.5 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut extract
  • coconut cream

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

vegetable stock (water, sea salt, onion, maltodextrin, dextrose, yeast extract, carrot, celery seed, white pepper, turmeric), yellow split peas, coconut cream (coconut extract, water, xanthan gum), carrot, onion, sea salt, yeast extract, turmeric, thyme, spices, nisin, non-gmo

Check Yellow Split Pea Soup, 23.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yellow Split Pea Soup, 23.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
EarthySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchSoupMeal PrepSide Dish