Is Yellow Tail Chardonnay Australia White Wine, 750 ml Bottle, 13% ABV Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- peach flavors combine with a creamy mouth feel to a long lingering finish of peach
peach flavors combine with a creamy mouth feel to a long lingering finish of peach
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
An explosion of vibrant tropical fruits such as citrus, lemon, and white peach hit the nose, with underlying tones of light spice and vanilla that carry onto the palate. The perfect balance of citrus, melon, and peach flavors combine with a creamy mouth feel to a long lingering finish of peach and white spice. This is a lovely fresh and zesty wine that is also supported nicely by subtle, toasty oak.
Check Yellow Tail Chardonnay Australia White Wine, 750 ml Bottle, 13% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yellow Tail Chardonnay Australia White Wine, 750 ml Bottle, 13% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Barefoot Moscato Sweet White Wine - 750 ML Bottle
Barefoot Pink Moscato Sweet Pink Wine - 750 mL Bottle
Maker's Mark Straight Bourbon Whisky, 750 ml Single Glass Bottle, 45% ABV
Chateau Ste. Michelle Columbia Valley Riesling White Wine, 750 ml Bottle, 12% ABV
Bacardi Superior White Rum, Gluten Free, 1.75 L Bottle, ABV 40%
Where to buy
Yellow Tail Chardonnay Australia White Wine, 750 ml Bottle, 13% ABV is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


