Is Yellow Tail Chardonnay Australia White Wine, 750 ml Bottle, 13% ABV Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

An explosion of vibrant tropical fruits such as citrus, lemon, and white peach hit the nose, with underlying tones of light spice and vanilla that carry onto the palate. The perfect balance of citrus, melon, and peach flavors combine with a creamy mouth feel to a long lingering finish of peach and white spice. This is a lovely fresh and zesty wine that is also supported nicely by subtle, toasty oak.

Check Yellow Tail Chardonnay Australia White Wine, 750 ml Bottle, 13% ABV against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yellow Tail Chardonnay Australia White Wine, 750 ml Bottle, 13% ABV is available at 10 retailers

Hy-VeeJewel-OscoMeijerSafewayThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalgreensWalmartYummy

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruityVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Drinking