Is Yellow Yams Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Yams.

Check Yellow Yams against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yellow Yams is available at 15 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketMetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingSide DishMeal Prep