Is Yellowbird Jalapeño Hot Sauce 9.8 Oz (9.8 Oz, 1 Bottle) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Jalapeno Peppers, Organic Carrots, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Onions, Garlic, Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate
Check Yellowbird Jalapeño Hot Sauce 9.8 Oz (9.8 Oz, 1 Bottle) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yellowbird Jalapeño Hot Sauce 9.8 Oz (9.8 Oz, 1 Bottle) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yellowbird Jalapeño Hot Sauce 9.8 Oz (9.8 Oz, 1 Bottle) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinading


