Is Yellowfin Tuna Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wild Caught Yellowfin Tuna (Thunnus Albacares), Natural Filtered Wood Smoked (To Promote Color Retention)

Check Yellowfin Tuna against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yellowfin Tuna is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokyUmamiSalty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep