Is Yellowstone After The Rodeo Chicken And Dumplings 425g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- chicken powder
- whey powdered food starch
- chicken flavor
- nonfat dry milk
- eggs
- cooked mechanically separated chicken
- chicken base
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- +8 more
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Blanched Dumplings (water, Enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Eggs, Enriched Durum Wheat Flour [durum Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Salt), Cooked White Meat Chicken (white Meat Chicken, Chicken Broth, Salt), Carrots, Celery, Pulled Chicken Meat (white Meat Chicken, Chicken Broth, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Peas, Chicken Fat, Wheat Flour, Onion, Chicken Base (roasted Chicken, Salt, Chicken Fat, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Turmeric [color]), Cooked Mechanically Separated Chicken, Salt, Chicken Flavor (chicken Broth, Chicken Fat, Natural Flavor, Turmeric [color] And Natural Flavor), Onion Powder, Spices, Onion Extractives Of Turmeric, Potato Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Chicken Powder, Whey Powdered Food Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Chicken Powder, Whey Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Onion Extractives Of Turmeric, Potato Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Chicken Powder, Whey Powder. Contains Egg, Wheat and Milk.
Check Yellowstone After The Rodeo Chicken And Dumplings 425g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yellowstone After The Rodeo Chicken And Dumplings 425g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
About this product
Soup · Frozen


