Is Yellowstone Brown Sugar Bourbon Marinade 1.25 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- tamari soy sauce
- soybeans
- tamari powder
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown sugar, Smoked sea salt, Sugar, Sea salt, Spices, Tamari Powder (Tamari soy sauce [Soybeans, Salt], Maltodextrin, Salt), Dehydrated onion, Natural flavors (Including bourbon extractives), Smoked paprika, Dehydrated garlic, Dehydrated red bell pepper, Tricalcium phosphate (Anti-caking agent). Contains: Soy
Check Yellowstone Brown Sugar Bourbon Marinade 1.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yellowstone Brown Sugar Bourbon Marinade 1.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Where to buy
Yellowstone Brown Sugar Bourbon Marinade 1.25 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


