Is Yeo Valley Family Farm Strawberry 4 x 120g (480g) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Whole Milk Yogurt, Organic Strawberry Purée (5%), Organic Sugar (5%), Organic Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Organic Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Contains the Following Live Cultures: Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus acidophilus Streptococcus thermophilus
Check Yeo Valley Family Farm Strawberry 4 x 120g (480g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Family Farm Strawberry 4 x 120g (480g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 15 Ct Family Pack, 21.3 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Roast Beef Deli Lunch Meat, 13 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Family Pack Smoked Sausage
Where to buy
Yeo Valley Family Farm Strawberry 4 x 120g (480g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


