No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Yeo Valley Mint Choc Chip Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Milk, Organic Double Cream (Milk) (23%), Organic Sugar, Organic Chocolate Chips (5%) (Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Sugar, Emulsifier (Organic Soya Lecithin)), Organic Skimmed Milk Powder, Organic Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Organic Peppermint Extract

Check Yeo Valley Mint Choc Chip Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yeo Valley Mint Choc Chip Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking