Is Yeo Valley Organic Carrot & Parsnip 400g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water*, Organic Carrot (31%), Organic Parsnip (10%), Organic Onion, Organic Double Cream ( Milk ), Organic Honey (2%), Organic Garlic Purée, Organic Lemon Juice, Sea Salt*, Organic Thyme (0.2%), Organic Ginger Purée, Organic White Pepper, Organic Rosemary, Organic Ground Nutmeg, *Permitted non-organic ingredient

Check Yeo Valley Organic Carrot & Parsnip 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetEarthyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep