Is Yeo Valley Organic Lemon Curd Yogurts Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- organic pasteurised egg
organic pasteurised egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Whole MILK Yogurt, Organic Sugar (9%), Organic Pasteurised EGG **, Organic Double Cream (MILK), Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice (0.4%), Organic Unsalted Butter (MILK), Rice Starch, Organic Lemon Oil, **Produced to EU Standards
Check Yeo Valley Organic Lemon Curd Yogurts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Organic Lemon Curd Yogurts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping


