Is Yeo Valley Organic Lemon Curd Yogurts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic unsalted butter
- organic double cream
- milk
- organic whole milk yogurt
organic unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole MILK Yogurt, Organic Sugar (9%), Organic Pasteurised EGG **, Organic Double Cream (MILK), Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice (0.4%), Organic Unsalted Butter (MILK), Rice Starch, Organic Lemon Oil, **Produced to EU Standards
Check Yeo Valley Organic Lemon Curd Yogurts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Organic Lemon Curd Yogurts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


