No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Strawberry & Raspberry Fromage Frais 6x45g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberry: Organic Fromage Frais ( Milk ), Organic Concentrated Grape Juice, Organic Raspberry Purée (5%), Organic Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lactase Enzyme, Strawberry: Organic Fromage Frais ( Milk ), Organic Concentrated Grape Juice, Organic Strawberry Purée (5%), Organic Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lactase Enzyme

Check Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Strawberry & Raspberry Fromage Frais 6x45g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Strawberry & Raspberry Fromage Frais 6x45g is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Dairy Free? Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Strawberry & Raspberry Fromage Frais 6x45g | Spoonful