Is Yeo Valley Peach & Apricot Organic Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic whole milk yogurt
organic whole milk yogurt
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole MILK Yogurt, Organic Sugar (4.9%), Organic Peach (2.5%), Organic Apricot (1.8%), Organic Apricot Purée (0.6%), Organic Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavourings, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check Yeo Valley Peach & Apricot Organic Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Peach & Apricot Organic Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Organic Valley, Organic Lactose Free Half & Half Cream Quart, 32 Ounce
Where to buy
Yeo Valley Peach & Apricot Organic Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


