Is Yeo Valley Organic Salted Caramel Creme Fraiche 200G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic unsalted butter
- organic double cream
- milk
organic unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Half Fat Crème Fraîche (Milk), Organic Invert Sugar Syrup, Organic Sugar, Organic Unsalted Butter (Milk), Organic Double Cream (Milk), Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Maize Starch, Sea Salt, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Organic Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavourings, Contains Live Cultures
Check Yeo Valley Organic Salted Caramel Creme Fraiche 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Organic Salted Caramel Creme Fraiche 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Where to buy
Yeo Valley Organic Salted Caramel Creme Fraiche 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


