Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Yeo Valley Organic Spreadable Blend of Butter and Rapeseed Oil Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Unsalted Butter (50%) (MILK), Organic Rapeseed Oil (29%), Water*, Salt* (1.3%), *Non-organic ingredient

Check Yeo Valley Organic Spreadable Blend of Butter and Rapeseed Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping
Pescatarian? Yeo Valley Organic Spreadable Blend of Butter and Rapeseed Oil | Spoonful