Is Yeo Valley Organic Strawberry 4x110g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic whole milk yogurt
organic whole milk yogurt
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Milk Yogurt, Organic Strawberry Purée (5%), Organic Sugar, Organic Cornflour, Natural Flavouring, Organic Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check Yeo Valley Organic Strawberry 4x110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Organic Strawberry 4x110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Where to buy
Yeo Valley Organic Strawberry 4x110g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


