Is Yeo Valley Organic Strawberry 4x110g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic whole milk yogurt
- natural flavouring
organic whole milk yogurt
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Milk Yogurt, Organic Strawberry Purée (5%), Organic Sugar, Organic Cornflour, Natural Flavouring, Organic Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check Yeo Valley Organic Strawberry 4x110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Organic Strawberry 4x110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Where to buy
Yeo Valley Organic Strawberry 4x110g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


