Is Yeo Valley Organic Super Thick 0% Natural Yogurt 170G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • contains only milk's naturally occurring sugar
  • only milk's naturally occurring sugar
  • this yogurt

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

No Added, This Yogurt Contains Only Milk's Naturally Occurring Sugar (Lactose), Contains The Following Live Cultures: Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus

Check Yeo Valley Organic Super Thick 0% Natural Yogurt 170G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yeo Valley Organic Super Thick 0% Natural Yogurt 170G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Unknown

Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie