Is Yeo Valley Organic Super Thick Natural Yogurt 170G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- contains only milk's naturally occurring sugar
- only milk's naturally occurring sugar
- this yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
No Added, This Yogurt Contains Only Milk's Naturally Occurring Sugar (Lactose), Contains The Following Live Cultures: Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus
Check Yeo Valley Organic Super Thick Natural Yogurt 170G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Organic Super Thick Natural Yogurt 170G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Marys Gone Crackers, Crackers Everything Super Seed Organic, 5.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Yeo Valley Organic Super Thick Natural Yogurt 170G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


