Is Yeo Valley Organic Vanilla Ice Cream Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- organic pasteurised free range egg
organic pasteurised free range egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Whole Milk, Organic Double Cream (Milk) (24.5%), Organic Sugar, Organic Skimmed Milk Powder, Organic Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Vanilla Powder
Check Yeo Valley Organic Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Organic Vanilla Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yeo Valley Organic Vanilla Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


