Is Yeo Valley Organic Vanilla Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic skimmed milk powder
- organic double cream
- milk
- organic whole milk
organic skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Milk, Organic Double Cream (Milk) (24.5%), Organic Sugar, Organic Skimmed Milk Powder, Organic Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Vanilla Powder
Check Yeo Valley Organic Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Organic Vanilla Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yeo Valley Organic Vanilla Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


