Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Yeo Valley Rhubarb Yogurt 450G Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Milk Yogurt, Organic Sugar (5%), Organic British Rhubarb (5%), Organic Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Organic Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Contains the following Live Cultures: Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Streptococcus Thermophilus

Check Yeo Valley Rhubarb Yogurt 450G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Yeo Valley Rhubarb Yogurt 450G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TartFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Vegetarian? Yeo Valley Rhubarb Yogurt 450G | Spoonful