Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Yeo Valley Organic Salted Butter 200g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Unsalted Butter ( Milk ), Salt* (1.5%), Minimum Fat content 80%, *Non-organic ingredient

Check Yeo Valley Organic Salted Butter 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yeo Valley Organic Salted Butter 200g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichTopping
Egg Free? Yeo Valley Organic Salted Butter 200g | Spoonful