Is Yeo Valley Organic Tray Baked Granola Toasted Nuts & Seeds 360g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (57%), Seeds (13.5%) (Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Flax Seeds, Chia Seeds, Quinoa), Dates (Pitted Dates, Rice Flour), Coconut Sugar, Nuts (Cashews, Almonds, Brazil Nuts) (7%), Sunflower Oil, Honey, Salt*, *Permitted non-organic ingredient
Check Yeo Valley Organic Tray Baked Granola Toasted Nuts & Seeds 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Organic Tray Baked Granola Toasted Nuts & Seeds 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Toasted Coconut Granola
Great Value Organic Chia Seeds, 32 oz (907g) – USDA Organic, Gluten-Free, No Nuts/Soy/Dairy
Napa Valley Naturals Organic Toasted Sesame Oil -- 12.7 fl oz
Nature Valley French Vanilla Flavored Protein Granola, 11oz, Instant, No Seeds, Crunchy, Plastic Bag
365 EVERYDAY VALUE, RAISIN GRANOLA, LIGHTLY SWEETENED ORGANIC MIX OF TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CRISP BROWN RICE, SWEET RAISINS & CRUNCHY ALMONDS
About this product
Cereal · Granule


