Is Yerba Mate Organic and Fair Trade Traditional Loose Leaf Tea - 1lb Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Yerba Mate

Check Yerba Mate Organic and Fair Trade Traditional Loose Leaf Tea - 1lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yerba Mate Organic and Fair Trade Traditional Loose Leaf Tea - 1lb is available at 11 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetThrive MarketVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
EarthyBitterSmoky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Peanut Free? Yerba Mate Organic and Fair Trade Traditional Loose Leaf Tea - 1lb | Spoonful