Is Yerba Mate Organic and Fair Trade Traditional Loose Leaf Tea - 1lb Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Yerba Mate
Check Yerba Mate Organic and Fair Trade Traditional Loose Leaf Tea - 1lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yerba Mate Organic and Fair Trade Traditional Loose Leaf Tea - 1lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yerba Mate Organic and Fair Trade Traditional Loose Leaf Tea - 1lb is available at 11 retailers
Central MarketH-E-BKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetThrive MarketVitacostWhole Foods
About this product
Tea · Dried
Flavor
EarthyBitterSmoky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


