Is Yerba Mate Tea Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yerba Mate (Llex Paraguayensis)
Check Yerba Mate Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yerba Mate Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Yerba Mate Tea is available at 1 retailer
ShopRite
About this product
Tea · Pouch
Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousBitter
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


