Is YERBA MATE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, *ORGANIC 100% GRADE A MAPLE SYRUP, *ORGANIC RAW APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, *FRESH GINGER ROOT, *ORGANIC LOOSE LEAF YERBA MATE.

Check YERBA MATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
EarthySpicySweetVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go