Is Yerba Prima Organic Psyllium Whole Husks -- 12 oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Psyllium Seed Husks

Check Yerba Prima Organic Psyllium Whole Husks -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yerba Prima Organic Psyllium Whole Husks -- 12 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Granule

Flavor
NeutralEarthy
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinkingMeal Prep