No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is YERBA PRIMA PSYLLIUM HUSKS CAPS 625 MG CAPSULES, 180 CT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

psyllium seed husks, usp kosher gelatin capsule

Check YERBA PRIMA PSYLLIUM HUSKS CAPS 625 MG CAPSULES, 180 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

YERBA PRIMA PSYLLIUM HUSKS CAPS 625 MG CAPSULES, 180 CT is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? YERBA PRIMA PSYLLIUM HUSKS CAPS 625 MG CAPSULES, 180 CT | Spoonful