Is Yes Bar Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • macadamia
  • tree nuts
  • almond
  • cashews
  • peanuts, tree nuts
  • almonds
  • macadamia nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut nectar
  • coconut butter
  • coconut sugar

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts", Maple Syrup", Dark Chocolate" (cocoa Liquor", Coconut Sugar", Cocoa Butter"), Sunflower Seeds *, Pumpkin Seeds *, Coconut Butter“, Coconut Nectar", Macadamia Nuts, Almonds, Cashews *, Sesame Seed Butter, Ground Flax Seeds *, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract" (alcohol", Vanilla Extractives *, Water), Cinnamon". Contains: Peanuts, Tree Nuts (almond, Cashew, Macadamia, Coconut), Sesame.

Check Yes Bar Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep