Is YES CACAO, GABA BABA, MEDITATION BOTANICAL CHOCOLATE BAR Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut palm sugar

coconut palm sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CACAO*, LUCUMA*, COCONUT PALM SUGAR*, SUNDRIED CANE JUICE CRYSTALS*, KAVA, VANILLA*, TURMERIC*, GABA TEA*, CORIANDER*, HIMALAYAN SALT, BLUE LOTUS SPAGYRIC.

Check YES CACAO, GABA BABA, MEDITATION BOTANICAL CHOCOLATE BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttyEarthy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast